Outstanding Professional Achievement Award



The Outstanding Professional Achievement Award is presented to an anniversary year graduate who best exemplifies the finest tradition of the Corps – Acta Non Verba – by attaining personal achievement in his chosen field thus lending honor and prestige to the United States Merchant Marine Academy.

  • Alumni are eligible only on a multiple of the fifth anniversary of their graduation.
  • Nominees shall be Regular Members of the USMMA Alumni Association and Foundation.
  • Professional achievement shall be in the candidates chosen profession and, while desirable, need not be restricted to the maritime industry.
  • Professional achievement should lend honor and prestige to the Academy and to the Alumni Association and Foundation.
  • Significant professional achievement early in the candidate’s chosen profession is a factor which warrants special consideration
  • The award may be made to a previous recipient; however, a recommendation in such case shall be made only for extraordinary professional achievement far surpassing those accomplishments for which the first award was originally presented.
  • While it is desirable that each five-year anniversary class be represented on the final list of approved recipients each year, extreme care shall be exercised to consider all nominees on the basis of their individual professional achievements.  No quotas shall be established for each anniversary class and the total number of recipients shall be determined by the criteria set by the Awards Committee.
  • When insufficient information is not available to fully evaluate a nominee and reason exists to indicate an award may be merited, every effort shall be extended to obtain additional information.  No candidate shall be recommended by the Awards Committee to the Executive Committee of the Alumni Association and Foundation for their approval without supporting documentation.
  • This award may be awarded in a non-anniversary year; if there is evidence that the candidate will not live to his or her next anniversary year.

To nominate an individual for this award, please click here.

Outstanding Professional Achievement Winners

CLASS OF 1939
Chalmers, Norman E. 1964
Ford, Francis J. 1994
Frankel, Bernard 1979
Kerr, Charles D. 1989
Mortensen, George J. 1994
Quackenbush, Leslie H. 1959

CLASS OF 1940
Clark, John W. 1960
Davies, Cecil D. 1970
Fiore, Louis R. 1975
Kaminski, Edwin C. 1960
Murray, Lee R., Jr. 1965
Parente, Albert J., Jr. 1980
Windas, Jack M. 1970

CLASS OF 1941
Ayers, William M. 1971
Van Der Linde, Peter 1962, 1991

CLASS OF 1942
Bachko, Nicholas 1957
Bryan, Robert A. 1967
Burke, Halsey C. 1963, 1992
Campbell, Mark E. 1997
Dondero, Raymond S. 1962
Erixon, Robin 1972
Fiore, Alfred E. 1977
Fitzgerald, Christopher 1992
Griswold, William 1957
Gross, Maurice 1977
Holm, Russell H. 1987
King, Thomas A. 1957
Kirkland, Joseph L. 1967
Long, Sumner A. 1962
Marshall, George M. 1972
Mikkelborg, Jacob 1967
Nicholson, Thomas D. 1972
Newak, Harry G. 2002
Rittenhouse, Edward S. 1967
Snider, Andrew J., III 1997
Storer, Cyril V. 1957

CLASS OF 1943
Abbate, Paul J. 1983
Argenbright, Richard L. 1983
Barrett, William H., Jr. 1983
Barron, William J. 1973
Begley, Edward J. 1963
Bennet, Robertson H. 1958
Berger, Leo V. 1963
Berriman, Joseph C. 1963
Blake, Robert E. 1983
Bogenrief, William R. 1958
Bradford, William J., Jr. 1973
Burke, John J., Jr. 1963
Cahill, Richard A. 1983
Chicurel, Michael 1968
Cole, James A., Jr. 1973
Crowley, Francis H. 1983
Daly, Denis 1983
DeGhetto, Kenneth A. 1983
Donaldson, Richard G. 1983
Dudek, Marion A. 1958
Erb, Arthur E. 1963, 1973
Farnum, Stephen C. 1983
Farrell, Joseph M. 1968, 1988
Giannola, Vincent J. 1983
Hall, John 1978
Harris, Henry E. 1983
Holubowicz, Romuald P. 1968
Kane, James B. 1983
Karikas, Steven 1973
Kay, Michael 1983
Kjeldsen, Norman C. 1983
Kulynych, Petro 1978
Lloyd, Harrison 1993
Londos, George 1983
Luke, James E. 1983
MacLean, Donald D. 1963
Mahoney, Joseph M. 1978
Manfredi, Dominick 1983
McGaughy, James M., Jr. 1983
McManus, William 1983
McNeely, Richard E. 1993
Mele, Joseph 1983
Metcalf, John R. 1983
Morris, Benson, Jr. 1983
Murphy, Robert B. 1963
Murray, Bernard E. 1958
Newhouse, John R. 1983
North, Douglas C. 1998
Osbourne, Edmund D. 1973
Seiberlich, Carl J. 1973
Stafford, James M. 1983
Stark, Nathan J. 1973
Stackhouse, Wilson 1978
Steuart, John T. 1983
Tynan, Joseph K. 1978
Tyson, Victor E., Jr. 1963
White, Frank C., Jr. 1983
Yates, William G. 1973

CLASS OF 1944
Ackerman, James 1979
Armstrong, William J. 2004
Bonnabel, Henry 1979
Borum, John F. 1984
Brogan, Joseph A., Jr. 1969
Carey, Neil J. 1964
Carter, Richard D. 1969
Critides, Leonidas 1999
Darling, Joseph J. 1964
DeBouthillier, Alain J. 1969
Dowidchuck, George 1994
Eckmann, Harold A. 1969
Galstan, Samuel W. 1984
Graves, Gerald W. 1984
Isbrandtsen, Waldemar 1959
Haller, Harlan T. 1984
Hawkins, Raymond R. 1984
Hayes, James H. 2004
Hofmann, Kenneth H. 1989
Holloway, Caswell F., Jr. 1994
Hoppe, Harold W. 1994
Horton, William F. 1984
Jardine, William 1969
Kaufman, Ephraim F. 1964
Knight, Wilfred W. 1989
Lake, Dale B. 1964
Leback, Warren G. 1964
Lewis, Paul K. 1969
Lockman, John S. 1984
Louis, Manuel 1994
Marshall, Harry W. 1979
Meschter, Alfred T. 1964
Murphy, Thomas, Jr. 1979
Nottingham, Milton G. 1989
Otterberg, Carl O. 1984
Paraskevas, John H. 2004
Patterson, Thomas J. 1974
Peterson, Frederick W. 1964
Scarborough, Robert H. 1974
Shearer, Burt A. 1989
Simpson, William G. 1979
Spiotta, George 1969
Taylor, Theodore L. 1994
Tobey, Carl W. 1979
Toohey, William F. 1969
Trautwein, Theodore W. 1979
Unger, Stanley S. 1979
Wierda, Donald 1964
Williams, Joseph B. 1979
Wold, John P. 2004
Woolley, John R. 1969

CLASS OF 1945
Alcorn, Charles A. 1995
Arneson, George S. 1965
Augsbury, Frank A., Jr. 1960
Baxter, Elmar J. 1990
Bean, Billy J. 2000
Berke, Herman 1990
Bodine, Robert J. 1965
Bruch, Dean K. 1990
Chamberlain, Joseph M. 1960
Cumming, William R. 1980
Constas, Peter 1965
Craver, William E., Jr. 1960
Delaski, Arthur B., Jr. 1970
Durbeck, Windsor D. 1980
Fellows, Donald E. 1995
Gates, Robert S. 1970
Gibson, John L., II 1975
Godina, John M. 1975
Griffin, William E., Jr. 1970
Griffith, John H. 1970, 1980
Gulley, James L., Jr. 2005
Hannan, William M. 1985
Hansen, Robert A. 1960
Hayden, Francis T. 1975
Hiller, Lewis M. 1985
Hunter, Harry D. 1970
Johnsen, Erik F. 1970
Kingsley, Theodore L. 2005
Lumbard, Eliot H. 1965
MacKenzie, Ronald B. 1965
Maclean, Walter M. 1970
Magruder Jr., Jerry B. 2000
Moore, Charles L. 2000
Nelson, Lloyd 1975
Price, George F., Jr. 1980
Renehan, Lawrence A. 1980
Rolfes, Louis 1965
Scott, Edward L., Jr. 1995
Sterrett, Samuels B. 2002
Tsavaris, Emmanuel J. 2005
Van Meter, Abram D. 1970
White, Dean V. 2000 

CLASS OF 1946
Albright, Penrose L. 1976
Bertel, James A., Jr. 1971
Bulovic, Bozdar 1971, 1981
Burke, Joseph P. 2006
Christianson, Roland 1966
Crump, Ralph E. 2006
Davis, Rex A. 1961
Diebold, John 1961
Dowdle, John W. 1971
Driscoll, Joseph B. 1996
Duffy, Thomas M. 1991
Falkenberry, Harold L. 2006
Farley, James D. 1966
Fiske, Kenneth V. 2006
French, Raymond A. 1966
Grigore, Julius, Jr. 1961
Guercio, Salvatore P. 1996
Haynes, William F. 2006
Heine, Edward J., Jr. 1966
Hussey, Frank L., Jr. 2001
Joffray, Henry G. 1981
Jordan, Leonidas A. (posthumous) 2006
Kleinschmidt, Arthur 1966
Kromann, William H. 1971
Ladd, Delano W., Jr. 1966
Loesberg, Alan S. 1981
McNeer, Charles S. 1991
Merritt, DeWitt 1996
Nilan, Patrick J. 1976
Nolan, Robert J. 1971, 1981
Peterson, Ellsworth L. 1966
Previll, George C. 2001
Sisson, John R. 1996
Smith, Richard F. 1986
Thayer, Irving C. 1966
Whitam, Robert E. 1971

CLASS OF 1947
Abbott, William 1992
Acosta, William A. 1992
Bergford, James W. 1972, 1992
Betts, Martin B. 1987
Bradford, Ralph J. 1997
Bulloch, Mac G., Jr. 1982
Cashman, Michael R. 1967
Conway, Granville E. 1972
Corvino, Ralph A. 1967
Crook, Delma L. 1967
Cucullu, Irwin L. 1992
Feinberg, Joseph L. 2007
Foster, Robert W. 1997
Heilshorn, John W. 1972, 1997
Klauberg, William J. 1967, 1997
Knepper, John T. 1982
Kostecke, William 1972
Loo, Frank W. 1962
Mandin, Edmond L. 1987
Mangino, Joseph M. 1997
Mavar, Victor V., Sr. 1992
Miller, James N. 1997
Morris, James H. 1977
Murphy, Benson B. 1987
Nicchitta, Angelo G. 1977
Reid, Charles G., Jr. 1967
Renick, Charles M. 1977
Robinson, Samuel L. 1987
Rydberg, Clarence R. 1967
Schlirf, John W. 1997
Shaw, William H. 1967
Smart, Don M. 1992
Story, Eugene D. 1977
Swenson, Carl W. 1967
Wheatley, Stanley D. 1967
Whitten, Robert C. 1997
Wood, Albert D. 1982
Yocum, James H. 1962
Zacharkow, George S. 1962
Zievers, James F. 1992

CLASS OF 1948
Abrams, Jack 1988
Alvarado, Ricardo R. 1983
Colletta, Edmond E. 1993
Cribbins, Paul D. 1968
Fritzke, Herman E. 1978
Isaacson, Henry C., Jr. 1968
Jones, Robert E. 1998
Luck, Henry J., Jr. 1973
McNamara, Thomas W. 1978
Martin, Robert E. 1973
Morasso, Alfred, Jr. 1983
Novacek, Arthur E. 1968
Rehm, Gerald S. 1983
Reilly, John H., Jr. 1993
Reynolds, J. Mason 1988
Schmidt, Frank J. 1983
Stewart, Donald W. 1988
Von Thron, Joseph C. 1983
Uberti, George 1998
Walker, Robert P. 1963
Wiggins, Harry B. 1983
Zang, Allen 1973

CLASS OF 1949
Baker, James E. 1989
Beckett, Peter N. 1984
Beinert, George R. 1994
Berg, Jack 1989, 2004 
Blowers, Paul L. 1994
Brown, Donald G. 1969
Brown, Ira B. 1989
Davenport, Donald R. 1999
Dewhirst, Robert T. 1999
Edson, Mitchell 1994
Eggen, Robert F. 2004
Giery, Edward G. 1969
Gorman, Russell W. 1984
Kelly, James B. 1964
Maniscalco, Philip 1989
Ostrau, Bertram M. 1999
Patrick, Robert J. 1969
Reiss, Sidney H. 1999
Scafidi, Donald 1974
See, Elliot M., Jr. 1964
Self, William C. 2004
Spitz, Clarence E. 1969
Tublin, Melvin J. 1984
Vitale, Frank R. 1994
Vollack, Robert F. 1994
Winter, James G. 1999

CLASS OF 1950
Bjornson, Carroll N. 1970
Bugayong, Leonardo G. 1985, 2010
Coppedge, James W. 1975
Creelman, William A., Jr. 1970
Espaldon, Romulo 1975
Fernandez, Gil S. 1990
Gardner, Laurence F. 1990
Goduco, Luisito S. 1985
Healey, Albert D. 2000
Hidalgo, Cecilo M. 1990
Homer, Edward J. 1985
Hospodar, Robert S. 1990
Hubbard, William B. 1980
Jacobs, Clyde L. 1985
Jacobsen, Douglas A. 1990
Kedzierski, Thaddeus 1965
Klages, Donald J. 2005
Krinsky, Paul L. 1975
Lucas, Ernesto P. 1975
Madrid, Ramon P. 1990
Maxfield, Earl E. 2000
Montemayer, Ricardo 1985
Morgan, William B. 1965
O’Gara William 2000
Ory, Edward B. 1960
Perez, Vincente A. 1985
Protacio, Alfredo C. 1980
Prudente, Nemesio E. 1990
Quinn, Donald T. 2000
Romanelli, Rosario P. 1970
Sammis, Stuart F. 1970
Sare, Pablo N. 1985
Smith, H.J. Burley 1970
Tanedo, Benjamin M. 1980
Teplow, Theodore H. 1970
Tucker Jr., Frank M. 2000
Tucker, John S. 1970
Tynan, Robert J. 2005
Wallach, Philip 1970
Westcot, George D. 1985

CLASS OF 1951
Benson, William T. 2006
Berry, Herbert E. 1986
Biezup, John T. 1986
Blair, Russell M. 2006
Caggiano, Vincent 2006
Canerot, John G. 1981
Clark, James L. 1981
Crowe, John D. 1996
Ellis, George D. 2006
Esbensen, Paul J. 1991
Fiorelli, Anthony J., Jr. 1981
Harbst, Donald L. 2006
Hundt, John E. 1976
Hunt, Everett C. 1986
Johnston, Joseph F. 1981
Kalafatides, Sava J. 1976
Kennedy, Walter J. 2011
Kropack, John A. (posthumous) 2006
Lyons, Donald E. 1981
Meehan, Daniel E. 1976
Melbin, Julius 2006
Muszynski, Bernard C. 1986
O’Sullivan, Brendan P. 1991
Palk, Richard 1981
Quick, George A. 1976/2011
Shafer, Mark L. 1986
Stewart, Joseph T. 1971
Whichard, James H. 1986
Willoch, Richard 1961
Woody, William R. 1991
Wright, Carl M. 1986

CLASS OF 1952
Andrews, Richard M. 2002
Dears, Donn D. 1982
Erikson, Charles H. 1992
Graham, John R. 1972
Guest, William H. 2002
Hansen, Daniel A. 2002
Hardy, Robert A. 2007
Harrell, Richard C. 2007
Headley, Douglas H. 2012
Jones, Neil E. 2007
Keefe, Harry S. 1982
Klages, Robert D. 1987
Lowen, Robert J. 1982
Rathkopf, Stephen A. 2007
Rondepierre, Edmond 1982
Thompson, Sidney A. 2002
Wager, James E. 1972

CLASS OF 1953
Ablan, Francisco A. 1988
Divino, Alfredo V. 1983
Field, Sheldon B. 1968
Francisco, J.V. 1978
Friedman, Paul 1968
Gavazzi, Robert R. 1984, 1988
Goldberg, Jerome H. 1993
Goldberger, Alex E. 1988
Harrington, Howard W. 1988
Jones, Thomas, Jr. 1993
McCarte, John W. 1973
Madden, Guy R. 1988
Martillano, Serapio C. 1983
Mattioni, Dante 1988
Meurn, Robert J. 1953
Olson, Norman H. 1978 2013
Patton, D. Kenneth 1973
Peters, William E. 1983
Salonga, Feliciano G., Jr. 1988, 2008
Scufalos, Mark 1963
Smith, Paul W. 1988
Smith, Ralph E. 2003
Stevens, Robert C., Jr. 1993
Wilson, J. Stuart 1993

CLASS OF 1954
Almberg, Francis J. 1979
Cabot, Alan S. 2004
Carnes, John W. 1999
Crommie, Maurice F. 2009
Danseco, Antero R. 1964
Dela Cruz, Dominador B. 1989
Domingo, Hermenegildo 1979 , 2009
Domini, Robert G. 2004
Eldridge, Irving R. 2009
Guscott, Kenneth I. 1979
Kappes, George M. 1994
Lansangan, Jose G., Jr. 1979
Lim, Bienvenido 1979
Lynch, Roger C. 1994
McNerney, Frank X. 1974
Ortolano, Ralph J. 1994
Quarto, Frank P. 1984
Reyes, Jose M. 1964
Rodriguez, Joaquin R. 1989
Shortt, John H., Jr. 2009
Steinhauser, Carl V. 2004
Trillich, Charles H. 2004
Wiltshire, James F. 2004

CLASS OF 1955
Benen, Lawrence 1985
Butler, Richard F. 2005
Cannon, Thomas F. 2000
Frazier, Warner C. 1985
Gelke, John J. 1990
Guide, Carmine, Jr. 1970
Herberger, Albert J. 1985
Krug, Harry E.P., Jr. 2005
Landy, Eugene W. 2000
Mollard, William B., Jr. 1990
Ragucci, Carmine 1980
Sherman, Fred S. 1965
Soltz, Gerald C. 2005
Wetzel, William J. 1985
Young, M.E. "Lim" 1995

CLASS OF 1956
Bailey, Robert W. 1991
Barrett, James W. 1986
Cherrix, Charles B. 1996
Chimento, Thomas M. 2011
Cushing, Charles R. 1976
Dudziak, Donald J. 1991
Enders, Rudolf A. 1991
Fahey, William F. 1981
Giles, Alexander W., Jr. 1981
Goldstein, Paul 1996
Haeflich, Jack 1986
Hendelman, Jesse C. 1991
Katz, Robert E. 1986
Kelly, Edward V. 1996
Lavalette, David R. 2001
MacDonald, Charles E. 1996
McDonnell, Dan J. 1986
Mattioni, Faustino 1986
Murray, Robert J. 1986
Muszynski, Bernard C. 1986
Phillips, Nicholas R.G. 2001
Rose, Charles D. 1986
Sawyer, C.T. 1991
Seitz, Frank C., Jr. 1991
Stowell, Marshall S. 1981
Vaughan, Roger A., Jr. 1986
Webster, Lee R. 2001
Williamson, Ronald E. 2001

CLASS OF 1957
Andino, Richard F. 1987
Brickell, Charles H., Jr. 1987
Buttner, Patrick E. 1997
Carpenter, Dante K. 1987
Corsa, Leroy S. 1992
Coughlin, Thomas J. 1992
Eckert, William S. 1982
Field, James S. 1972
Homan, Robert G. 1977
Hunger, Jack E. 1982
Johnson, Peter F. 1987
Killian, Charles F. 1992
Levy, Howard A. 2007
Mattioni, John 1987
McConville, John P. 2002
Mercer, Douglas D. 1972
Robeson, Bruce J. 1987
Romano, Anthony P. 1997
Ryan, George J. 1977
Scardasis, John T. 1992
Starace, Nicholas F. 2007

CLASS OF 1958
Clarity, Michael G. 1983, 2008
Danese, Tracy 1988
Ferguson, Robert H. 1983- 2003
Flanagan, George T. 1988
Grace, Joe G. 1993
Langlois, Joseph R. 1993
Matteo, Donald A. 2008
McCarthy, Brian A. 1973
Meurn, Robert J. 1993
O’Brien, James J. 1978, 1998
Quinn, Joseph M. 1983

CLASS OF 1959
Dorning, John J., Jr. 1984 , 2009
Fabber, Edgar C. 1974
Grubiak, James F. 2004
Gunn, Walter J. 2009
Holden, Robert L. 2004
Holyoak, William H. 2004
Kay, John P. 1999
Kesterman, Frank R. 2009
Klementz, Robert W. 2004
Knight, Robert P. 2004
Lowe, James T. 1994
Madden, Robert T. 1979
McCoy, Daniel E. 1994
McMaster, David S. 1989
Norz, Charles H. 1984
Pross, Thomas W. 1984
Quegan, Richard J. 1984
Ring, John F., Jr. 1979
Roethke, Jon H. 2009
Romeo, Garet M. 1994
Sanborn, James H. 1979

CLASS OF 1960
Banister, John E. 1980
Ceely, Henry G. 2010
De Santis, John F. 1985
Fahrendorf, Joseph B. 1990
Fleming, Arthur A. 1980
Foster, Robert L. 2005
Hassi, David G. 1980
Hayden, Reginald M., Jr. 1995
Hedley, Peter F. 2005
Jamile, Clifford S. (posthumous) 2010
Jernberg, Bill R. 2000
Judd, Theodore P. 2010
Kirby, Daniel P. 1980
Knutsen, Edward W. 1975
Martin, Patrick V. 2000
McAbee, John T. 2005
Rozwat, John J. 2010
Scanlan, Thomas M. 2000
Schroeder, Donald J. 2010
Sullivan, George E. 2010
Troike, Robert L. 2000
Way, Jonathan L 2010
Zeile, Henriks J. 2005

CLASS OF 1961
Bess, Henry D. 1986
Boylston, John W. 2006
Carr, Louis J. 1996
Cullen, Dermott E. 2011
Donahue, John L. 2001
Forster, Donald W. 2006
Kaufman, James R. 2011
Krippene, Brett C. 2011
Lahey, Richard T., Jr. 1986
O’Connor, Joseph O. 2001
O’Neil, David A. 1981
Oster, George F. 2006
Palm, Peter E. 2001
Safarik, Robert L. 1986
Schneider, Michael J. 1981
Smith, Clifton 1986
Turner, Steven L. 2006
Yearwood, Donald R. 1986

CLASS OF 1962
Allen, James 1977
Baker, Herbert N., Jr. 1982
Bowes, William P. 1992
Hand, Thomas E. 2002
Hard, Douglas A. 1992
Harsche, Edward J. 1997
Jacobs, Robert L. 1992
Jakubowski, Jan E. 1982
Joseph, Jerome E. 1987, 1997
Keene, W. Patrick 1987
Klausner, Robert F. 1997
Krebs, Curtis J. 1992
Liu, Donald 1987, 2007
Mattioni, Eugene 1992
McNeeley, Owen T. 1982
Norrod, John D. 1987
Santini, Basil A. 1982, 2007
Sparra, Richard A. 2012
Steiner, Robert N. 1987
Wood, Kenneth O. 2012

CLASS OF 1963
Ardia, Stephen V. 1993
Bonacci, Eugene C. 1998
Buenger, William J. 2003
Buffington, John E. 1983
Crosby, Jerry H. 2013
Devine, John J., Jr. 1983
Dicer, Gary N. 2003
Frolich, Bruce D. 1998
Gallagher, Michael F. 2013
Gracon, Francis L. 1998
Hannan, Darrell R. 2003
Haugh, Lloyd R. 2013
Klein, John E. 1988 2013
Kurt, Robert L. 1983
Loeber, Charles R. 2008
MacElrevey, Daniel H. 1998
Marco, Michael J. 1998
McCullough, Phillip 1983
Mealins, Earl S. 1993
Pangia, Michael J. 1983
Paulsen, Fredrick B., Jr. 1983
Reiniger, Fred W., Sr. 1998
Scroggins, Joe, Jr. 1998

CLASS OF 1964
Benn, Bruce D. 1994
Crossman, Gary R. 1999
Crouch, Woodrow W., Jr. 1989
Duddleston, Ronald J. 2009
Hill, Richard L. 1989
Hall, Graham M. 1979
Johnson,Marcus J. 1994
McCormick, Eugene F. 1979
McVay, Russell G. 1984
Mollard, Charles C. 1979
O’Toole, Lawrence H. 1999
Pentimonti, Eugene K. 1984
Quincannon, Henry M. 1984
Roth, Vincent F. 1994
Schisler, Victor J. 2004
Schmidt, Stephen F. 1994
Stingo, Looman F. 1999
Torborg, Douglas M. 2004
Wachtel, James R. 1989

CLASS OF 1965
Allstadt, Louis W. 1995
Brown, Timothy A. 1995, 2010 
Hill, Charles J. 2000
Inouye, Gordon E. 2010
Jaffee, Walter W. 2000
McAllister, Patrick J. 1990, 2005
Menser, Franklyn W. 1990
Raymond, Charles G. 1995, 2000 
Shea, Michael D. 1995
Shirley Jr., James T. 2000
Snyder, J. Barry 1980
Steiger, William E. 2010
Tomb, Benjamin R. 1995
Tompkins, John A. 2000
Tremayne, Richard R. 1990
Watson, Michael R. 1990, 2005

CLASS OF 1966
Cayce, Kent A. 1991
Flavel, Melvin E. 2011
Hall, William B. 2006
Harahan, Thomas P. 1996
Harrelson, Thomas W. 2011
Jochmans, John J. 1986
Kennedy, John C. (posthumous) 2006
Liebertz, James B. 2006
Powell, Karl C., Jr. 1991, 2006
Powers, Kevin P. 1996
Richardson, Terry A. 2006
Sanders, Ronald W. 1986
Smith, H. Kerner 1996
Super, Thomas M. 2001
Vaughan, Joseph F., Jr. 1986
Williams, E. Cameron 1996
Zaccaria, Adrian 1996

CLASS OF 1967
Barton, Peter A. 1997
Berdahl, Robert M. 2007
Carson, Robert W. 1992
Clark, George A. 2007
Clark, Peter D. 1992
Cox, Joseph J. 1997
Dennis, Edward S., Jr. 1992
Devine, Thomas G. 2012
Gehegan, Joseph P., Jr. 1992, 2002
Hammer, John Terry 2007
Johnsen, Stephen A. 2007
Leber, Robert P. 2012
Monro, Richard J. 2002
Starer, Brian D. 1992
Stribling, Edward E. 1997
Van der Veen, James A. 2007
Wilson, Marvin W. 2012

CLASS OF 1968
Allee, Robert G. 1998
Fiedler, Thomas E. 2003
Galik, Albert R. 1998
Harbach, James A. 1993
Klein, Jon F. 1988
McShea, George P. 2008
Pillsbury, Charles R. 2003
Sember, William J. 2008
Todd, James M. 2008
Weller, George A. 2013
Van Oss, David J. 1998

CLASS OF 1969
Allen, Paul S. 1994
Bates, Phillip V. 1999
Cartner, John A. 1984
Cumming, Charles S. 1999
Denny, Douglas R. 2004
DuBois, Keith R. 1999
Fitzwater, D. Scott 1984
Folan, Terence B. 1999
Jaro, Victor J. 1999
Magee, Robert P., Jr. 1984
McCarthy, William L. 1994
Patterson, John R. 2009
Rosenberg, Alexander P. 1984
Sands, Jack E. 1984
Tierney, Timothy 1999
Zabrocky, Frank 2004

CLASS OF 1970
Adams, Harvey B. 1995
Butcher, James E. 2010
Ford, Stephen F. 1985, 1995
Hopkins, Michael Y. 2000
Lavinia, Robert J. 1995
Peterson, Edward W. 1985
Scalzo, Steve T. 1985, 2005
Sweeney, James P. 1995
Thrower, Michael E. 2010
Verrochi, Paul M. 1995
Waryas, Edward A. 2010

CLASS OF 1971
Adams, Ronald J. 1996
Angelo, Joseph J. 1991/2011
Blust, Steven R. 2006
Buffo, Dennis D. 1991
Cameron, John D., Jr. 1991
Campana, Ronald L. 2006
Cosgriff, Kevin J. 2001
Gilbert, Gary D. 1996
Hardee, Ray T. 2011
Howie, Hugh K. 2001
MacDonald, John M. 2006
Martyn, David J. 2006
Sinram, Bryan W. 2006
Virgilio, Martin J. 2001
Ware, Stephen G. 2001
Wennet, Richard I. 1991

CLASS OF 1972
Bush, Kenneth C. 1992
Clark, Roger L. 1992
Curt, Robert P. 1987, 2007
Delaney, Timothy D. 2007
Dimmling, Arno H.F. 1992
Gibbs, William B. 1997
Prosser, George E. 1977, 1997, 2007 (posthumously)
Salley, Roy 1997
Schmidt, Robert C. 1987
Will, Alfred J. 1992

CLASS OF 1973
Carey, Leo T. 1998
Faber, Gary C. 2008
Goldberg, Victor Y. 1998
Horner, John D. 2013
Kelly, Edward J. 1993
McQuillan, Michael F. 1993
Sanborn, David C. 2008
Sparacino, George P. 2008
Stewart, Richard D. 1993
Wheeler, Christopher E. 1998
Woodburn, William A. 2003

CLASS OF 1974
Carthew, Michael L. 2004
Delaney, David P., Jr. 1984
Keyes, Peter R. 2009
Moloney, Patrick A. 2004
Nash, Timothy 2009
Osmer, Robert H. 1989
Schubert, William G. 1994
Simmers, Thomas J. 2004
Smith, Duane M. 2004
Textor, James M. 2009

CLASS OF 1975
Cosgriff, Lawrence E. 2010
Ebers, Frederick L. 2005
McGuiness, Peter B. 2010
McKamie, Reginald E. 1995
Morris, Michael A. 2005
Pastor, Donald 2005
Taylor, Herbert F. 2005

CLASS OF 1976
Courter, Kelly D. 2006
Dominguez, Jose L. 2011
Gonzales, Milton H. 1996
Hatley, John F. 2006
Mavelli, Jeffery C. 2001
Meehan, Wayne D. 2011
Savino, Brian J. 1996
Seither, Erik C. 2011
Tublin, Mitchell E. 2006
Wennet, Richard I. 1991

CLASS OF 1977
Bettinelli, Louis R. 2012
Beun, David H. 2012
Blake, Peter J. 1992
Brown, Paul G. 2002
Clute, Michael G. 2012
Coyne, Kevin P. 1997
Hamilton, James L. 2007
Kabel, Daniel W. 1992
Kincaid, Lee A. 2002
Kleess, Eric C. 2012
Lampe, Frederick G. 2007
Leonard, Jose E. 2012
McMahon, Christopher J. 1987
Sciulli, Frederick R. 2007
Simek, John W. 2012
Sirois, Dale M. 2002

CLASS OF 1978
Blecher, Michael E. 2003
Brewer, Raymond L. 2008
Buono, Joachim J. "Jack" 2003
Carroll, Donald D. 2008
Darrell, Charles K. 2013
Dubois, Daniel D. 2008
Falvey, John "Mike" 2013
Gallucci, Vincent F. 2008
Gilmartin, David 2008
Greene, Philip H., Jr. 1998, 2003 2013
Kennelly, Gerald J. 2003
Mergenthaler, William J. 2003
Metcalf, Kathy J. 2008
Neizer, Meredith, A. 1998
Nette, Christopher B. 2008
Nicolaus, Eric A. 2003
Noonan, John D. 2008
O'Gara, Kenneth J. 2003
Palubinski, Steven J. 2013
Paine, Glen M. 2003
Rogers, Kenneth M. 2003
Severs, Richard C. 2013
Suter, Ivy Barton 2003
Wagner, Nancy L. 1993
Whale, William T. 1998
Zakowski, William R. 2008

CLASS OF 1979
Buck, Frank M., Jr. 2004
Buzby, Mark H. 1999, 2004
Carmel, Stephen M. 2004
Coll, Edward 2004
Defeo, David 2004
Diaz, Arturo A. 2004
Divens, Arthur W. 2004
Edenfield, George E. 2009
Franz, Roger K. 2004
Goebel, Michael M. 2004
Grabowski-Wheeler, Martha R. 1999, 2004 
Hearn III, John N. 2004
Koenig, William J. Jr. 2009
Kraus, Jeanne Marie 1994
Marcus, Donald J. 2004
Mercante, James E. 1994
Nilsen III, Harold C. 2004
Reinken, Richard W. 2004
Rodriguez, Michael J. 2009
Ryan III, Maurice J. 2004
Spaulding, Robert J. 2004
Snyder, Gregory C. 1994
Treacy, Stephen T. 2004
Trueax III, Paul H. 2004
Walsh, Brian P. 2009 (posthumously)
Wheeler, Martha Grabowski 2004
Young, James P. 2004
Youngren, Roger J. 2004

CLASS OF 1980
Artavia, Roberto 2005
Crowley, Timothy P. 2005
Culnane, Mary 1995
Curtiss, Carol D. 2000
Gardy, David R. 2010
Grune, Robert B. 2010
Hayman, Susan 1995, 2010
Londynsky, Paul A. 2005
Pelowski, Gregg R. 2010
Roberson, Eileen D. 2005

CLASS OF 1981
Burke, Robert P. 1996
Flanagan, Christopher J. 2006
Goetz,  Jeffrey T. 2011
Kennebeck, Steven L. 2011
Mensing, Eric L. 2006
Nielsen, Eric A. 2006
Thomas, Lorne W. 2006
Turissini, Daniel E. 2011

CLASS OF 1982
Becker, John A. 2002
Hall, George E. 2012
Heinlen, Gerald T. 2012
Hoyt, Evans W. 2002
Karlson, William E. 2007
Kurzenhauser, Alfred W. 2012
Lagdon, Richard H. 2012
Marx, Barbara J. 1997
Miller, Steven M. 2012
Owens, Ira H. 2007
Pardee, Charles G. 2007 & 2012
Porter, Laura J. 2012
Riley, William C. 1997
Schmidt, John M. 2012
Sloane, David I. 2012

CLASS OF 1983
Brueggeman, Scott T. 2003
Carbone, John J. 2008
Donnelly, Michael J. 2013
Foy, Brian O. 1998
Gardner, Glenn E. 2008
Kjaerulff, Jonathan E. 2013
Prien, John D. 2008
Surratt, Richard J. 2003
Thayer, Christopher D. 1998, 2008
Toma, George L. 2013
Tweedel, Charles A. 2008
Wallischeck, Eric Y. 2003
Waugh, Peter D. 2008

CLASS OF 1984
Atkinson, Robert H., Jr. 2009
Couch, Richard L. 2004
Motley, John P. 2004
Toenshoff, Donald A. 2004

CLASS OF 1985
Dacey, Timothy J. 2005
Dickinson, Sheryl L. 2010
Golden, Robert J. 2005
Gordon, Margaret 2005
Hanley, Edward F. 2010
Kaigh Doyle, Margaret 2010
Viso, Jorge J. 2005
Wimmer, Thomas F. 2010

CLASS OF 1986
Bartoszek, Raymond J. 2006
Boykin, Jennifer R. 2006
Drake, Jeffrey R. 2006
Gaffney, Michael P. 2011
Kelly, Mark E. 2001
King, Jeffrey S. 2006
Kurtz, Carolyn J. 2006
Parrott, John D. 2011
Van Hemmen, Jeanne-Marie 2011

CLASS OF 1987
Brennan, Timothy P. 2007

CLASS OF 1988
Vogel, Gary S. 2013

CLASS OF 1990
Morgan, John "Dave" 2005
Tetrault, Paul "Jaime" 2005

CLASS OF 1991
Zabrocky, Lois K. 2011

CLASS OF 1992
Swanson, Eric A. 2012

CLASS OF 1993
Bergeron, Scott R. 2003
Perciavalle . Craig D. 2013
Spaner, Jonathon A. 2003
Williams, John A. 2003

CLASS OF 1994
Adair, Michael D. 2009
Bellissimo, John 2009
Castonguay, Fred 2004
Ford, Peter C. 2009
Hoag, Matthew 2004
Woods, Joe E. 2009

CLASS OF 1995
Tormon, Alvin A. 2010

CLASS OF 1996
Schwartzstein, Joseph D. 2006

USMMA Alumni Association and Foundation - 14 Bond Street, #1000 - Great Neck, NY 11021 - 516-482-5274